For complete classification of this Act to the Code, see Short Title of 1966 Amendment note set out under section 201 of this title and Tables. 206.002. Ohio SUBTITLE A. TEXAS UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION ACT. Arizona 206.001. New York Misdemeanor: Usually a petty offense, a less serious crime than a felony, punishable by less than a year of confinement. When an employing unit that ceased to be an employer subsequently becomes an employer, the employing unit is considered to be a new employer without regard to the rights that employing unit acquired when previously an employer. Labor Code section 206.5 provides that “an employer shall not require the execution of a release of a claim or right on account of wages due, or to become due, or made as an advance on wages to be earned, unless payment of those wages has been made. Section 206-C Right of nursing mothers to express breast milk . COMPENSATION [200 - 452] ( Part 1 enacted by Stats.